rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS APRIL 2022

Category : Animated Film
WINNER
Spoon
Directed by Arthur Chays
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Rhythmic Build
Directed by Lauren Carr
United States

A World Of Sphericals
Directed by William J Thinnes
United States

Category : Best Cinematography
WINNER
Exiled – A Star Wars Fan Film
Cinematographed by Joshua Garretson
United States

Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
Promises
Film Scored by James Naleski
United States

Category : Best VFX Artist
WINNER
Exiled – A Star Wars Fan Film
VFX by Joshua Garretson
United States

Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
Premonition
Directed by Sandeep Parupudi
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Exiled – A Star Wars Fan Film
Directed by Joshua Garretson
United States

Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
Taking shade under ivy leaves
Directed by Mansor Puteh
Malaysia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Washing Well Wenches and Friends
Directed by Fred McFeeters
United States

LOCKSTEP
Directed by Peter Andrew Sacco
Canada

Mountain Sweeping
Directed by Zongbin Huang
China

Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
Dust
Directed by Li Ban
China

Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Yocandra
Written by Manuel Caldas Castro
Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Birthday Boy
Written by Michael Jonathan Gellis
United States

Category : Film On Nature/ Environment/Wildlife
WINNER
Pond Life
Directed by Dean Sills & Rebecca Sills
United Kingdom

Category : Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
WINNER
Unicity
Antonin DOMAGE
France

Category : Music Video
WINNER
I Was Gonna Have Her Blow You Guys: Crying 4 Kafka in Pictures
Directed by Tania Love Abramson
United States

Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
Regional exchange center, IRISO
Directed by Mitsuo Kurihara
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Silent Call: Can Anyone Hear Me?
Ana A Prickett Braunstein
United States

Category : Short Film
WINNER
Everything I Could
Directed by Ben Cable
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Birthday
Directed by Sudip Chatterjee
India

7 years art from Berlin “BrückenKunst” 2019
Directed by Gilbert Brüning
Germany

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Dilemma
Directed by Bud Patel
United States

Exiled – A Star Wars Fan Film
Directed by Joshua Garretson
United States

Category : Short Script
WINNER
Who Killed Me?
Directed by Qing Sun, Tingdong Zhang
China

Category : Student Film
WINNER
Tumult
Directed  by Yu Wang, Xiao Li
China

Category : Television/Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Compromised
Directed by Anthony Ngo
United States

Category : Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video
WINNER
360 ° Walking Grand Canyon/Red Rock Canyon/Watkins Glen Park
Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

Category : Web and New Media
WINNER
W.T.F. – Weird Things in the Forest
Directed by Samuel Télot & Jordi Avalos
France

Category : Women’s Film
WINNER
Bhavna
Directed by Arvind Janardan Bhosale
India

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment