rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS DECEMBER 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER A Boy of May Directerd by Seung-il Chon Korea, Republic of - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - How Cartoons Are Made (director's cut) Directed by Artie Romero United States - Fragments The Animation Directed by Jabriel E Woodall United States - Category : Best Director WINNER Blackwood Road Directed by Kody J Bramhall Australia - Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER On / Off Film Scored by Michael Brennan Argentina - Category : Best VFX Artist WINNER Blackwood Road VFX by Kody J Bramhall Australia - Category : Comedy short WINNER I need you Directed...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS NOVEMBER 2022

Category : Amateur Film WINNER The nurse's whistle Directed by Jacques MICKE France - Category :Best Actor WINNER No War Acted by Enzo Zelocchi Italy - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Goodbye Acted by Andrei Cosmin Romania - Category : Best Actress WINNER Diary of a Psychotic cat Acted by Svetlana Tyutyunik United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Goodbye Acted by Andrea Chelesu Romania - Category : Best Cinematography WINNER The Muse Cinematographed by Ilya Saveliev United States - Category : Best Director WINNER Franklin's Comedy Book Directed by Franklin Marshall III United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD No War Directed by Enzo Zelocchi Italy - Personality Counseling Center at 0 Avenue Directed by Mingu Kang Korea, Republic of - Category...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS OCTOBER 2022

Category : Amateur Film WINNER The harvest is over. Directerd by JACK MICKE France - Category : Animated Film WINNER Full Moon Directerd by John Vo, Ken Yoffe, Ellen Weisberg United States - Category : Best Actor WINNER Ashes to Ashes Acted by GEORGE ZOUVELOS United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD All Jokes aside! Acted by GEORGE ZOUVELOS United States - SHIVA Acted by Rex Dane United States - OFFICIAL SELECTION TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN Acted By Maurice Huvelin France - Category : Best Cinematography WINNER The Ace and the Scout Cinematographed by Aaron Huggett Canada - Category : Best Director WINNER Santa Guerra Directed by Samantha Casella Italy - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Ashes to Ashes Directed by...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS SEPTEMBER 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Sam and Duke's Incredible Adventure in the Sky Directed by Tom S Taylor United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WAQT Directed by Shailesh Acharekar India - Category : Best Actor WINNER Visithiran Acted by R.K. Suresh India - Category : Best Director WINNER LONELY Directed by Melvin Pattern Japan - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  Traditional Midwife Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes Japan - Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER Life's Hourglass Film Scored by Clare Steffen United States - Category : British Short Film WINNER Theodore Thatcher's Encyclopedia for Birdwatching Directed by Mike Lloyd United Kingdom - Category : Comedy Short WINNER Morning Tea Directed by NIkhil...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS AUGUST 2022

Category : Best Actor WINNER Enemy of the Heart (Film) Acted by Joseph Stanley United Kingdom - Category : Best Actress WINNER Remaining Acted by Jyoti Subhash India - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Enemy of the Heart (Film) Acted by Claryn Scott United Kingdom - Category : Best Director WINNER The Secret Weapon:  Yesterday IS Today Directed by Ken Sagoes United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 《Scent Camera》 Directed by Li Chenhao China - Remaining Directed by Yogesh Prabhakar Rajguru India - OFFICIAL SELECTION COBRA K.I.A. Directed by Ray Brady United Kingdom - Category : Best Editing WINNER COBRA K.I.A. Edited by Ray Brady United Kingdom - Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER The...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JULY 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Child Soldier Directed by Mariam El-Reweny Egypt - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD You Wish! Directed by Lingyun Li United Kingdom - Category : Best Actor WINNER Salvador Acted by Circus-Szalewski United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Maamanithan [The Great Man] Acted by Vijay Sethupathi India - Category : Best Actress WINNER Rift Acted by Riana Emma Balla Hungary - Category : Best Cinematography WINNER It's in the Trees Cinematographed by Ray Brady United Kingdom - Category : Best Director WINNER Rift Directed by Laura Daragó Hungary - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD GUN OF A PREACHER MAN Directed by Ray Brady United Kingdom - I'll See You In Disneyland (2022) Directed by Thorkell Agust...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JUNE 2022

Category : Best Actor WINNER A Haircut for the Hina Doll Acted by Riku TANAKA Japan - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD A Celebration of Life Acted by Doug Lito United States - Category : Best Cinematography WINNER Induction to Purgatory Cinematographed by Ray Brady United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD A Haircut for the Hina Doll Cinematographed by Minoru MIZOGUCHI Japan - Category : Best Director WINNER A Haircut for the Hina Doll Directed by United Kingdom Japan - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Induction to Purgatory Directed by Ray Brady United Kingdom - Category : Best Editing WINNER Induction to Purgatory Edited by Ray Brady United Kingdom - Category : Best...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS MAY 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Unconditional Love Directed by Wallis Liu Taiwan - Category : Best Actor WINNER PAANI (Water) Acted by Bud Patel United States - Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER "Missing Children" Film Scored by Dennis Walter Smith Sr United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD TATTOOED TRUCKS OF NEPAL- Horn Please Film Scored by Dylan Kebow United States - Category : British Short Film WINNER Broken Strings Directed by Tom Harvey United Kingdom - Category : Comedy Short WINNER Aping Edwin Porter Directed by James O'Donnell United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The nurse's whistle Directed by Jacques MICKE France - Category : Commercial/Advertisement WINNER Détroit à...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS APRIL 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Spoon Directed by Arthur Chays France - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Rhythmic Build Directed by Lauren Carr United States - A World Of Sphericals Directed by William J Thinnes United States - Category : Best Cinematography WINNER Exiled - A Star Wars Fan Film Cinematographed by Joshua Garretson United States - Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER Promises Film Scored by James Naleski United States - Category : Best VFX Artist WINNER Exiled - A Star Wars Fan Film VFX by Joshua Garretson United States - Category : Debut Filmmaker WINNER Premonition Directed by Sandeep Parupudi United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Exiled -...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS MARCH 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Knitting Warrior Directed by Yiru Chen China - Category : Best Director WINNER Dream Bowl Directed by Weiyang Chen United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD TUTOPIQUE #COMPANY Directed by Maurice HUVELIN France - Oru Naal Oru Kanavu Directed by srividhya c mouli, Sriram M India - Category : Best Supporting Actress WINNER Halo Acted by Tessa Munroe United States - Category : Comedy Short WINNER Halo Directed by Reva Zane United States - Category : Debut Filmmaker WINNER Flash/Crash Directed by Angelo Perez Lebbink Netherlands - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Blue Delusion Directed by Guan fang China - Category : Documentary Film WINNER Dream Bowl Directed by Weiyang Chen United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Edge...

Read More