rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS December-2021

RESULTS
(December-2021)

CATEGORY: Animated Film
 WINNER
The Case
Directed by Maurizio Forestieri
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

Broke and Bloody
Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

CATEGORY:Best Actress
WINNER
The Consequence
Acted by: Shabnam Borgoyari
India

CATEGORY:Best Director
WINNER
Certamente
Directed by Selina Leone
Bulgaria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
BLOCKED
Directed by Anntreece Jones
United States

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK
Directed by Benjamin Pascoe
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Broke and Bloody
Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

Routine
Directed by Russ Emanuel
United States

CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
Tierra del Fuego
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

MAGIC SONG
Directed by Terry Heimat, Taras Kutsenko
United States

CATEGORY:  Best Sound Designing
WINNER
Broke and Bloody
Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

CATEGORY: Comedy short
WINNER
Routine
Directed by Russ Emanuel
United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER
Cross-Faced
Directed by Daniel Laguna Jr.
United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM
WINNER
Omicron according to Nostradamus
Directed by Shihyun Wang
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Sako Tapes
Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel
Netherlands

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK
Directed by Benjamin Pascoe
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
DELIVERING HOPE
Directed by Jordan Orsak
United States

Something Ain’t Right
Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss
United States

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
Lockdown – The Doctor Who Fans’ Survival Guide
Directed by Roger Christopher Stevens
United Kingdom

Overweight
Directed by Alan J Chriest
United States

CATEGORY:Educational Film
WINNER
Something Ain’t Right
Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss
United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Film
WINNER
95 Days
Directed by Leslie Streit
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UnderSee
Directed by MORENO FUENTES
Spain

AMANDA (SheheitAlien)
Directed by MORENO FUENTES
Spain

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
Daventure
Written by Adrian Popa
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Bloodlines: The Mogadishu Diaries 1992-1993
Written by Eddie Clay Thompkins III
United States

Child of the Disappeared
Written by Michael Holliday
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Betrothed, a Crusades Romance
Written by Ruth Finnegan
United Kingdom

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
The Greenwood – Screenplay
Written by  Nathaniel Baker
United States

The Devil Behind
Written by  Dan Alex
United Kingdom

CATEGORY:Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife
WINNER
The Message of the Lyrebird
Directed by Mark B Pearce
Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
95 Days
Directed by Leslie Streit
United States

Tierra del Fuego
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster
WINNER
Broke and Bloody
Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film WINNER
Spectrum
Directed by Michael Lasoff
Netherlands

CATEGORY: LGBTQ  Film
WINNER
BAKSHOBONDI
Directed by Siddhartha Saha
India

CATEGORY: Mobile Film
WINNER
Junkyards
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
The Northern Rim
Directed by James Thornton
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Terror Adaptors – ‘Blast Off!’
Directed by Peter Renzullo
Australia

Broke and Bloody
Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
“AROUND THE BEND”
Directed by Shanaye S. Smith, Kenton Hepburn
Bahamas

CATEGORY: Narrative Feature
WINNER
THE DEVOTED
Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt
Hungary

CATEGORY: Perfoming Arts
WINNER
MAGIC SONG
Directed by Terry Heimat, Taras Kutsenko
United States

CATEGORY: Postmodern Film
WINNER
AMANDA (SheheitAlien)
Directed by MORENO FUENTES
Spain

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
Songs Of The Day After
Directed by Barbara Glas
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The City He Forgets
Directed by Rehab Maqsood
United States

The Things We Take
Directed by Steve Wollett
United States

CATEGORY: Short Script
WINNER
The Shift
Written by James Thornton
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
One moment, one  life: I remember
Written by Ruth Finnegan
United Kingdom

NOT AN EXIT
Written by Sid Kramer
United States

CATEGORY: Silent Film
WINNER
Mudra Raksha
Directed by Akhilesh Kumar Singh
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
the nurse’s whistle
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
SLA
Directed by William Korb
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1
Directed by Seng 2kx
United States

CATEGORY:Trailer/Teaser
WINNER
Trailer – Two Drunk Dudes & a Female-Identifying Chatbot Write a Story!
Directed by Paul Goodwyn Bernhard
United States

CATEGORY: Women’s Film
WINNER
Asylum – Love Has No Borders
Directed by Anastasia Charalambous Barnfather
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Something Ain’t Right
Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss
United States

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment