rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS DECEMBER 2022

Category : Animated Film
WINNER
A Boy of May
Directerd by Seung-il Chon
Korea, Republic of

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

How Cartoons Are Made (director’s cut)
Directed by Artie Romero
United States

Fragments The Animation
Directed by Jabriel E Woodall
United States

Category : Best Director
WINNER
Blackwood Road
Directed by Kody J Bramhall
Australia

Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
On / Off
Film Scored by Michael Brennan
Argentina

Category : Best VFX Artist
WINNER
Blackwood Road
VFX by Kody J Bramhall
Australia

Category : Comedy short
WINNER
I need you
Directed by Kilian Seavers
Italy

Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
H.A.S.I.
Directed by Alexander Fedchin
Russian Federation

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Seeker
Directed by Kipp Howard
United States

The Sound of Your Voice
Directed by Mitch D Fields
United States

Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
THE MEMORY KEEPER
Directed by Elena Giogli
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Amazons of the XXI Century – Dominatrix
Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy
United States

DURGA & OTHERS
Directed by Gourab Sarkar
India

Finding the Line – An Exploration of Structural Integration
Directed by Aleš Urbanczik, Grzegorz Oleksa
Switzerland

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
THE BOMB
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

Nostradamus’ warning (1) – Athens, Messina and Palermo
Directed by Shihyun Wang
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION
The future in our hands
Directed by Shihyun Wang
Taiwan


Category : Educational Film
WINNER
The Throw (Beyond Borders)
Directed by ARUN ASHOK
Australia

Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
Preponderance of the small
Directed by Eric Williams, Kristina Gjems Choreographer
Norway

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Kubrick’s Waterloo
Written by Mike James Mann

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
After Poe’s Death
Written by Manuel Caldas Castro
Spain

Gem Stone — Invisible Death
Written by Mark F Sawyer
United States

Snatched: The Unforgettable Cruise
Directed by Martin Manuel Nuza
Gibraltar

NOD
Directed by John Palfery-Smith
United Kingdom

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Proof of Faith
Written by Mark F Sawyer
United States

Queen Eleanor
Written by Mark Sawyer
United States

The Quisling
Written by Lynn Elliott
United States

Category :Film on Religion

WINNER
A New Believer
Directed by Ellie Mae Louise Smith
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
PhoBhaiyya
Directed by Ritwik Mukherjee
India

Category : LGBTQ  Film
WINNER
Blackwood Road
Directed by Kody J Bramhall
Australia

Category : Mobile Film
WINNER
5 Impressions of Marilyn Monroe in the Bathroom
Directed by Suzan Averitt
United States

Category : Music Video
WINNER
Old Montreal
Directed by George Chiang
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
AMARU – That’s The Way I Like It (Official Music Video)
Directed by AMARU
Netherlands

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
AMARU – Gentle Giant (Official Music Video)
Directed by AMARU
Netherlands

Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
FOREST ISLAND
Directed by Ryosuke handa
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
I will not take care of you.
Directed by Madelyn Falk, Connor Foley, Clarence Gaines IV, Alexa Rehm, Jimmy Heisner, Aria Jackson, Andrea Kohn & Tyson Kroening
United States

Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture
Directed by Mitsuo Kuribara
Japan

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
FOREST ISLAND
Directed by Shannan Zhang
China

Category : Romantic short
WINNER
A Beautiful Woman Dies Twice
Directed by Marina Sasina
Russian Federation

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Alucinar
Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater
Canada

Category : Short Film
WINNER
The Antithesis of Love
Directed by Samantha Casella
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Sound of Your Voice
Directed by Mitch D Fields
United States

Inside Talk II
Directed by Anthony S Parker
United Kingdom

The Next Morning
Directed by SENTHILKUMAR ALAMUTHU
India

MY FATHER ILLU JUUTILAINEN
Directed by Virpi Irmeli Adamsson
Finland

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Qurbat – A dark desire
Directed by Subhadip Mazumdar
India

Blackwood Road
Directed by Kody J Bramhall
Australia

Back to Apirol
Directed by Luoxi Liu
United States

The horrible ‘Charm’ of a nuclear explosion
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

The big news
Directed by Shihyun Wang
Taiwan

Category : Short Script
WINNER
Dark Landings — The Short
Written by Mark  Sawyer
United States

Going Rogue
Written by Julia Stier

Category : Student Film
WINNER
Lost mother
Directed by zelong liu
Chile

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
No uniform day
Directed by Yunqu wang
United States

Back to Apirol
Directed by Luoxi Liu
Chile

Category : Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Camp
Directed by John Stinson
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Social Graces
Directed by Jessica Ozberker
United States

Enlightened
Directed by Jeannie Johanna
United States

Once upon a time in America – Guns in the US: without a license and fear
Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy

Category : Trailer/Teaser
WINNER
Blackwood Road
Directed by Kody J Bramhall
Australia

Category : Women’s Film
WINNER
Parent Teacher
Directed by Madelaine Rose
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Good bye susan
Directed by Yi Xia
China

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment