rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS FEBRUARY 2022

Category : Animated Film
WINNER
Know how to love oneself human
Directed by GERALDINE Gée
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)
Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois
United States

Category : Best VFX Artist
WINNER
Precursor
Directed by Marco Castiglione
Italy

Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
Grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)
Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Living Now
Directed by Natalia Nasinnik
Russian Federation

Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
The Polar Explorer
Directed by Mark Terry
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Living in a postcard
Directed by Christian Nicoletta
Italy

2005 Nights and Days
Directed by Andrzej Dudziński
Poland

The Angels in the Details
Directed by Terrance Afer-Anderson
United States

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Black Daddy The Movie
Directed by Damon Jamal Taylor
United States

Happy
Directed by Ivan Rodin
Russian Federation

The Changing Face of Iceland
Directed by Mark Terry
Canada

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
The sky is the limit
Directed by Mirka Anderson
United Kingdom

The Antarctica Challenge: A Global Warning
Directed by Mark Terry
Antarctica

Category : Drone Film
WINNER
Ιceland Cinematic Road Trip
Directed by IOANNIS GIANNELIS
Greece

Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
The Leaves Were Falling
Directed by Frank T Farrell
United States

Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Mr. Jessica
Written by Hoyt Hilsman
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
THE TRUTH SERUM
Written by Martin Zitter
United States

The Space Writer
Written by Dan Alex
United Kingdom

Category : Film On Nature/ Environment/Wildlife
WINNER
Hive
Directed by Steve Mortimer
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Leaves Were Falling
Directed by Frank T Farrell
United States

Category : Film On Religion
WINNER
The Angels in the Details
Directed by Terrance Afer-Anderson
United States

Category : Film On Women
WINNER
Night Song
Directed by Henriett Tunyogi
Hungary

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The nurse’s whistle
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France

Category : Mobile Film
WINNER
The Talk
Directed by Ryan D’sa
United Arab Emirates

Category : Music Video
WINNER
Hive
Directed by Steve Mortimer
United Kingdom

Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
Squeak and I’ll Run To You
Directed by James Head
United Kingdom

Category : Postmodern Film
WINNER
TUTOPIQUE #GLAMOUR
Directed by Maurice HUVELIN
France

Category : Short Film
WINNER
So much to see – Lake Porovesi – Around the year
Directed by Pekka Juhani Honkakoski
Finland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)
Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois
United States

The Leaves Were Falling
Directed by Frank T Farrell
United States

Category : Student Film
WINNER
I am not like others
Directed  by Ivan Rodin
Russian Federation

Category : Television/Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
TUTOPIQUE #COMPANY
Directed by Maurice HUVELIN
France

Category : Travel Film
WINNER
Just Iceland
Directed by IOANNIS GIANNELIS
Greece

Category : Web and New Media
WINNER
Grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)
Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois
United States

Category : Women’s Film
WINNER
Night Song
Henriett Tunyogi
Hungary

 

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment