rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JULY 2022

Category : Animated Film
WINNER
Child Soldier
Directed by Mariam El-Reweny
Egypt

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
You Wish!
Directed by Lingyun Li
United Kingdom

Category : Best Actor
WINNER
Salvador
Acted by Circus-Szalewski
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Maamanithan [The Great Man]
Acted by Vijay Sethupathi
India

Category : Best Actress
WINNER
Rift
Acted by Riana Emma Balla
Hungary

Category : Best Cinematography
WINNER
It’s in the Trees
Cinematographed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

Category : Best Director
WINNER
Rift
Directed by Laura Daragó
Hungary

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
GUN OF A PREACHER MAN
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

I’ll See You In Disneyland (2022)
Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson
Norway

Maamanithan [The Great Man]
Directed by Seenu Ramasamy
India

Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
I Saw Myself Dead
Film Scored by Jordan Paul Rousseau
Ireland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
What I’ve been through
Film Scored by Fabiano Montesano
Germany

Broken Circle
Film Scored by Demetrios Katis
Greece

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Mus Art
Film Scored by Kira Zeeman Rugen
United States

Serengeti Serenade
Film Scored by Leland Thomas Faegre
United States

Category : Best Producer
WINNER
Kidnapped
Produced by Timmy Osoba, JoiHeggins
United States

Category : British Narrative Film
WINNER
The Importance of Being Provoste
Directed by Vlad Salazar
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
It’s in the Trees
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

Category : British Short Film
WINNER
Echoes
Directed by Jimmy Hay
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
It’s in the Trees
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

Category : Comedy short
WINNER
Diagnoses
Directed by Bob Grando
United States

Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
DR. MAYA RATHOD
Directed by Bhavin Parmar
Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Tout cela ne sera que le commencement des douleurs
Directed by Tony Amorelli
Belgium

Rift
Directed by Laura Daragó
Hungary

Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
APY BETWEEN LIFE AND DEATH
Directed byMehdi Saleki, Firas Razak
Sweden

Category : Educational Film
WINNER
AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE
Directed by Rima Joseph Irani
Lebanon

Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
Electronic City
Directed by Chikkanna Ramakrishnaiah
India

Category : Family/Children Film
WINNER
ママ Mama
Directed by Tony Amorelli
Belgium

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Maamanithan [The Great Man]
Directed by Seenu Ramasamy
India

Akesi and the secrets of the forest
Directed by Saïd Abitar, Curt Fortin
Germany

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
The little things that fathers do
Directed by Ariesa Atul Patange
India

Akesi and the fight for Independence
Curt Fortin, Saïd Abitar
Germany

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
Hector heat stroke
MICKE
France

Akesi and the loss of the Bateke Kingdom
Saïd Abitar, Curt Fortin
Germany

Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Scroll Back
Written by George Jay Stamatis
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lost: Alien (Reward If Found)
Written by Rodney D. Kent, Paul Braunton
United States

BLACK FOREST MYSTERY
Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin
United Kingdom

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Ancient of Days
Written by Craig Stewart
United States

SET IN STONE
Written by Bill Bradshaw
Ireland

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
Mutiny In The Dugout
Written by Rod Kent
United States

Category : Film On Religion
WINNER
CREDO
Directed by Hans-Juergen Ramoth, Jana Entenmann
Germany

Category : Film on Women
WINNER
INTERLACEMENTS
Directed by MARIA BARBARA MASSIMILLA
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
DR. MAYA RATHOD
Directed by Bhavin Parmar
Australia

Beyond The Surface
Directed by Crystal Thornburg-Homcy, Dave Homcy
United States

That IT IS YOU
Directed by Hans-Jürgen Ramoth, Kim Entenmann
Germany

Category : Mobile Film
WINNER
The 2nd Wave
Directed by Shiraz Khan
United Kingdom

Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
Fabulous Hansel and Gretel
Directed by Arnaldo Galvão
Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE
Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
United Kingdom

The Paradise Motel Movie
Directed by Walter Hochbrueckner
United States

I’ll See You In Disneyland (2022)
Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson
Norway

Category : Romantic short
WINNER
Jeanne Duval, Belle d’Abandon
Directed by KARINE EDOWIZA
France

Category : Selfie video
WINNER
Pivot During CoVid
Directed by Tom DiDonato
United States

Category : Short Film
WINNER
DELIVERANCE
Directed by MichaëlRué
Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ONE MORE
Directed by Matt Wasserman
United States

Vetri
Directed by Rubendra Ravi
Malaysia

Rift
Directed by Laura Daragó
Hungary

Oorinavaru Yenta Heltare Marre
Directed by Arjun Acharya
India

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
It’s in the Trees
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

Salvador
Directed byFrank Farrell
United States

Payesh
Directed by Sourav Das
India

The last goodbye
Directed by Juan Antonio Chavero Briones
Spain

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
Sin city tales
Directed by Dale Melgaard
United States

Category : Short Script
WINNER
Candace and the H.S.B.L.S. Task Force
Written by Rachel Bartel
United States

Category : Student Film
WINNER
Epilogue
Directed by Jatin Kalwani
United Arab Emirates

Category : Silent Film
WINNER
Secrets
Directed by Timmy Osoba
United States

Category : Student Film
WINNER
Inertia
Directed by Julie Verstraten
Belgium

Category : Web and New Media
WINNER
Daddy Issues
Directed by Ortal Odelia Biener
Israel

Category : Women’s Film
WINNER
Beyond The Surface
Directed by Crystal Thornburg-Homcy, Dave Homcy
United States

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment