rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS November-2021

RESULTS
(November-2021)

CATEGORY: Animated Film
 WINNER
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

CATEGORY:Best Cinematography
WINNER
“warm”
Cinematographed by Paul Brenno
United States

CATEGORY:Best Director
WINNER
THE GRAVE WITH NO NAME
Directed by Gérard CORPORON
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Access All Areas
Directed by Charlotte Fantelli
United Kingdom

On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
My CarGuitar
Directed by Conny Conrad
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

The Pink Umbrella
Directed by Linda Neil, Pete Haddock,  Tarshito
Australia

CATEGORY:  Best Sound Designing
WINNER
The Pink Umbrella
Sound Designed by Linda Neil, Claudia Taranto, Ramon Briant
Australia

CATEGORY: Comedy short
WINNER
Albert Rose’s funeral
Directed by Florian Sanchez
France

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER
The magic swan geese
Directed by Anna Averianova
Russian Federation

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
PIVOT Paying It Forward During COVID-19
Directed by Tom DiDonato, Robert Hunkele
United States

It’s Not Over
Directed by Alessandro Riccardi
Italy

OFFICIAL SELECTION
Giorgio!  A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM
WINNER
Access All Areas
Directed by Charlotte Fantelli
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Icarian Fig Tree
Directed by Alex C Glaros
United States

Giorgio!  A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States

DELLA
Directed by Bob  Jones
United States

The Need for Common Sense Critical Thinking
Directed by Alan Chriest
United States

Today’s Kindness
Directed by Bill Grout, Jade Grout
United States

Unshackled :The Revision Nov 2021
Directed by Ed Breeding
United States

America Boxed In
Directed by Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION
Police Story
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

Twilight Zone: The Worst Accident in Film History
Directed by Robert Jones
United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Film
WINNER
Histoire d’Une Larme  (Ita-sub-Eng)
Directed by Giovanni Coda
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Mechanics
Directed by Christoph Janetzko
Germany

OVERLOAD
Directed by Dmitry Kormann
United Kingdom

OFFICIAL SELECTION
Eagle-Eye: Experimental comic
Directed by Anthony Maldonado
United States

The circle of life
Directed by  Selina Leone, David Valvedre

CATEGORY:Family/Children Film
WINNER
the wanderer of the montagnette……..
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus
Directed by Artie Romero
United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
SOMETIMES IN DREAMS
Written by G. Lloyd Helm
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Second Dance
Written by Dexter E. Williams
United States

When Good Men Do Nothing
Written by Steve Crawshaw
United Kingdom

The Memory Thief
Written by  Steven Keith Bogart
United States

STAR CHILDREN
Written by Balbeer Bahi
United Kingdom

Brain Swap
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

2nd Date
Written by Jaik Andino
United States

Butterflies Wake
Written by Arlene Lagos
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION
Coke and Diamonds
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

GORDON’S MERCY
Written by Gary L. Helm
United States

Dead No More
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER
Marie-Luise
Directed by Hervine De Boodt
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
TROUBADOURS  CELESTES
Directed by Hervine De Boodt
France

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue
WINNER
Jacob Night Rides a Rainbow
Directed by Maxim Sharkman Bogdanov
Russian Federation

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
OVERLOAD
Directed by Dmitry Kormann
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film WINNER
It’s Not Over
Directed by Alessandro Riccardi
Italy

CATEGORY: LGBTQ  Film
WINNER
Giorgio!  A legacy of change.
Directed by David Glenn
United States

CATEGORY: Mobile Film
WINNER
Lights
Directed by Prakash Gandhi Natarajan
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Pink Umbrella
Directed by Linda Christine Neil
Australia

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Isolation
Directed by  Soheil Mosharraf
United States

CATEGORY: Narrative Feature
WINNER
Alien Agenda
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
THE LEGEND OF COUGHING CUTHBERT’s TREASURE
Directed by Patrick Cormack
United Kingdom

Family Affair
Directed by Robert Hensley
United States

No Expectations
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

CATEGORY: One Minute Film
WINNER
Mobile psychotherapy
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Perfoming Arts
WINNER
Made in Heaven
Directed by Steven Keith Bogart
United States

CATEGORY: Postmodern Film
WINNER
OVERLOAD
Directed by Dmitry Kormann
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
In Bluebell Wood
Directed by Laura Saxon, Laura Ellen Wilson
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Road to Freedom of Myanmar
Directed by Sandra Tingalay
United States

Forbidden Love (2020)
Directed by Freddie Basnight
United States

CATEGORY: Short Script
WINNER
The mountain
Written by Ruth Finnegan
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Hungry Eyes
Written by Jason John Cicalese
United States

SPIES, LIES, and LOVERS
Written by JD Wallace, Jennifer Donohue
United States

Colosseum
Written by Adam Jay Crawford
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION
Die Happy
Written by Sanmegh Thokde
United Kingdom

SHRODINGER’S CAT
Written by Gary L. Helm
United States

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Teachers Lounge
Directed by Arlene Lagos
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNCHAINED MELODEE TV PILOT
Directed by Carl Burcham
United States

CATEGORY: Treatment / Synopsis
WINNER
Sacrament VOL 1 (Treatment)
Directed by Maxwell Highsmith
United States

CATEGORY: Web and New Media
WINNER
Ten Points of Joy
Directed by William Carl Grout
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
VIK.
Directed by Vignesh Nagabushanam
India

CATEGORY: Women’s Film
WINNER
Cartas de Amor a un Torero
Directed by Reyes Caballero
Spain

 

 

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment