rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS OCTOBER-2021

RESULTS
(October-2021)

CATEGORY: Amateur Film
WINNER
Inhuman
Directed by Iñigo Acha
Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Transition
Directed by Sharique Sarfaraz Siddiqui
India

Hector heat stroke
Directed by MICKE
France

CATEGORY: Animated Film
 WINNER
Chiu’ Funk mo’
Directed by Davide Comelli
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Boy and The Mountain
Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal
Chile

shadowland
Directed by bellopropello
Switzerland

Gecko Echo
Directed by William J Thinnes
United States


On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

CATEGORY: Best Actor
WINNER
Into Temptation
Acted by Juan Manuel Salcito
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Dirty Detective (confession time)
Directed by Eddie C Vincent
United States

CATEGORY:Best Cinematography
WINNER
Into Temptation
Cinematographed by Matt Plaxco
United States

CATEGORY:Best Director
WINNER
ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel
Directed by Abhay Thakur
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Into Temptation
Directed by Quinn da Matta
United States

CATEGORY:Best Editing
WINNER
Into Temptation
Edited by Quinn da Matta
United States

CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Into Temptation
Directed by Quinn da Matta
United States

CATEGORY:  Best Supporting Actor
WINNER
Into Temptation
Acted by Tom McLaren
United States

CATEGORY:  Crime short
WINNER
The Dirty Detective (confession time)
Directed by Eddie C Vincent
United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER
she Q
Directed by Tomoaki Yanai
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Breakfast
Directed by Varunagini
Germany

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel
Directed by Abhay Thakur
India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS
WINNER
First time in Buenos Aires for Jette Bergholdt to dance tango
Directed by Joergen Erik Assentoft
Denmark

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Donkey’s Tailor
Directed by Seyfeddin E. Erişen
Turkey

PARADISE FOR THE HEART
Directed by RYO KAGAWA
Japan

EK RAJPUT KISAN The Real Story
Directed by Dr. Bhawani Singh Rathore, Rohit Guptaa
India

Ian Cognito: A Life And A Death Onstage
Directed by Joe Bor, Danny Ward
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Experimental Films
WINNER
Orion 1925
Directed by Eva M. Ingolfsdottir
Iceland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
AN ACT OF UNITY
Directed by Cedric O’Bannon
United States

LEVIATHAN
Directed by Eyal Segal
Israel

#Glitch – objects
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

Biological Loneliness
Directed by Karolis Jankus
Lithuania

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
Shelter
Written by Janna Jones
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Out of Control
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

My Mother Has Agoraphobia
Written by Robert Gately
United States

American Reversal
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

Finalist
Rich and Dead
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER
Daayen. The hunted.
Directed by Neha Srivastava
India

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster
WINNER
Into Temptation
Directed by Quinn da Matta
United States

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue
WINNER
LIFE HUT
Directed by Erdal Kara
Turkey

CATEGORY: Free Speech
WINNER
AN ACT OF UNITY
Directed by  Cedric O’Bannon
United States

CATEGORY: LGBTQ  Film
WINNER
Into Temptation
Directed by Quinn da Matta
United States

CATEGORY: Mobile Film
WINNER
PARTHENO PANDE MOVIE
Directed by Francesco Esposito
Italy

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
She will be
Directed by Adriano Martorana
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Freedom Greater Than Love
Directed by Robert Merz
United States

Expectations
Directed by Dean  Robaina
United States

I Am The Candidate
Directed by Dean  Robaina
United States

Chiu’ Funk mo’
Directed by Davide Comelli
Italy

CATEGORY: Narrative Feature
WINNER
DARKING WAY
Directed by  Zsolt Pozsgai
Hungary

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
she Q
Directed by Tomoaki Yanai
Japan

Borderline Justice
Directed by Lynn Elliott
United States

CATEGORY: One Minute Film
WINNER
Sole Mates
Directed by Brooke deRosa
United States

CATEGORY: Postmodern Film
WINNER
POP UP
Directed by Zox, Cru
United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS
WINNER
The Return of Philip Gun
Directed by Allan Gutheim
Sweden

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Capolinea – The Last Stop
Directed by Roberto Totola
Italy

Into Temptation
Directed by Quinn da Matta
United States

ENGA OORU KAATTILAE
Directed by Ashokkumar
United States

Motherhood and Being a Sandwich or The Best Laid Plans
Directed by Sue Backs and Emmett Hanly
Canada

SELFIE
Directed by Ayan Acharyya
India

Home in the bushfire
Directed by darren clark
Australia

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel
Directed by Abhay Thakur
India

THE END OF DAYS – the director’s cut
Directed by PATRICK CORMACK
Ireland

THE HEALING TOUCH
Directed by SWETA KUMAR DASH
India

CATEGORY: Short Script
WINNER
Wired
Written by Edward Tarrell Galloway
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Once Upon a Pool
Written by Adam Swimmer
Canada

Past Due
Written by Janna Jones
United States

CATEGORY: Student Film
WINNER
Release the Stars
Directed by Yi Han
China

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
TV PILOT – Dancing with Spies
Written by Francis Billingsley
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Combat Nuns  “All Or Nothing”
Directed  by Rick Williamson
United States

CATEGORY: Treatment / Synopsis
WINNER
Timekeeper: Legacy
Directed by Iustina Ciobanu
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video
WINNER
The world of hearing
Directed by Yan Shi
China

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment