rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JANUARY-2022

Category : Amateur Film WINNER The escape of the century Directed by Jacques MICKE France - Category : Animated Film WINNER 16 Cherubs Directed by William J Thinnes United States - Category : Best Director WINNER Tricksters Directed by Ashwin Mohan United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Reaching to the stars Aarti Agarwal Singapore - Category : Comedy Short WINNER Branching Out With The Invisible Man Directed by Jim & Nick Zounis Australia - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Loose Filling Directed by Stephen Cookson United Kingdom - Category : Commercial/Advertisement WINNER Subscribe Directed by Kenny hotz Canada - Category : Documentary Film WINNER A Different Kind of Trash Talk Directed by Patricia A Burke United...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS December-2021

RESULTS (December-2021) CATEGORY: Animated Film  WINNER The Case Directed by Maurizio Forestieri Italy - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - Broke and Bloody Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer United States - CATEGORY:Best Actress WINNER The Consequence Acted by: Shabnam Borgoyari India - CATEGORY:Best Director WINNER Certamente Directed by Selina Leone Bulgaria - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD BLOCKED Directed by Anntreece Jones United States - LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK Directed by Benjamin Pascoe United States - CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD Broke and Bloody Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer United States - Routine Directed by Russ Emanuel United States - CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER Tierra del Fuego Directed by Andrii Andreiev Ukraine - OUTSTANDING...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS November-2021

RESULTS (November-2021) CATEGORY: Animated Film  WINNER On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - CATEGORY:Best Cinematography WINNER "warm" Cinematographed by Paul Brenno United States - CATEGORY:Best Director WINNER THE GRAVE WITH NO NAME Directed by Gérard CORPORON France - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Access All Areas Directed by Charlotte Fantelli United Kingdom - On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER My CarGuitar Directed by Conny Conrad Germany - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - The Pink Umbrella Directed by Linda Neil, Pete Haddock,  Tarshito Australia - CATEGORY:  Best Sound Designing WINNER The Pink Umbrella Sound Designed by Linda Neil,...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS OCTOBER-2021

RESULTS (October-2021) CATEGORY: Amateur Film WINNER Inhuman Directed by Iñigo Acha Spain - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Transition Directed by Sharique Sarfaraz Siddiqui India - Hector heat stroke Directed by MICKE France - CATEGORY: Animated Film  WINNER Chiu' Funk mo' Directed by Davide Comelli Italy - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Boy and The Mountain Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal Chile - shadowland Directed by bellopropello Switzerland - Gecko Echo Directed by William J Thinnes United States - On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - CATEGORY: Best Actor WINNER Into Temptation Acted by Juan Manuel Salcito United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Dirty Detective (confession time) Directed by Eddie C Vincent United States - CATEGORY:Best Cinematography WINNER Into Temptation Cinematographed by...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS SEPTEMBER-2021

RESULTS (SEPTEMBER-2021) CATEGORY: Animated Film  WINNER The Adventures of Mr Pineapple Directed by Jacob Matthess United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina - CATEGORY:Best Cinematography WINNER WELLSPRING Cinematographed by Arvin Viola Philippines - CATEGORY:Best Director WINNER WELLSPRING Directed by Jeffrey Smith Quizon Philippines - CATEGORY:Best Editing WINNER Tree of Life Edited by Brian Lisus United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WELLSPRING Edited by Jolevs Domingo Philippines - CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER Dracula - Welcome to D's Trailer Directed by Tim Mountain United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Golden Lotus Directed by Emily Chan Canada - Phantasmagorical Louisville - Tableaus of Textures Directed by The Drone United States - WELLSPRING Directed by...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS AUGUST-2021

RESULTS (AUGUST-2021) CATEGORY: Animated Film  WINNER Nanakorobi (Seven Falls) Directed by Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter United States - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Raven's Word Directed by William Thinnes United States - IXESTUM Directed by Kipp T. Jarden United States - CATEGORY:  Best Film Score – Soundtrack WINNER A Quiet Courage (Soundtrack) Directed by Saul Feinstein Canada - CATEGORY:  Comedy short WINNER The Ball of Light Directed by Nick von Schlippe , Zuzana von Schlippe United Kingdom - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD When the clock striks  twelwe Directed by Nika Abbasova Russian Federation - CATEGORY:  Crime short WINNER A martyr of the pen Directed by Alan Hamwan United Kingdom - CATEGORY: DEBUT...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JULY-2021

RESULTS (JULY-2021) CATEGORY: Amateur Film WINNER Ke Baba Hahalaba Directed by Sudipta Chatterjee United States - CATEGORY: Animated Films WINNER The game just got real Directed by Bellopropello Switzerland - CATEGORY: Best Actor WINNER The Sleeping Buddha Acted by Sourav Chatterjee India - CATEGORY: Best Actress WINNER The Sleeping Buddha Acted by Nahida Akhtar India - CATEGORY: Best Director WINNER The Sleeping Buddha Directed by Anirban Chakraborty India - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary) Directed by Gabriel Da Silva Switzerland - Kaali Maati Directed by  Hemantkumar Mahale India - The Next Generation George Kyriakopoulos, Shiseido Ruiz, George Zouvelos United States - CATEGORY: Best Producer WINNER Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary) Directed by Gabriel Da Silva Switzerland - CATEGORY: Best...

Read More
rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS JUNE-2021

RESULTS (JUNE-2021) ATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDREN FILMS WINNER Vellam Keratha Arakal Directed by- S.N Sunil Kumar United Arab Emirates --- CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER Come Outside Directed by-Sheldon Woodson United States --- CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS WINNER See You White House Directed by- Lee, Chien-Cheng Taiwan --- OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Social Business Directed by Amirul Arham France --- In their eyes Directed by- Arnaud Blin France --- I Am Arbesu Directed by Christiane Arbesu  United States --- Film-Wen Directed by- Lee, Chien-Cheng Taiwan --- Traditional Indigenous Ways of Being Directed by Ed Breeding United States --- Alaska Long Hunters Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose United States --- 54 Years Late Directed by - Michele Wright, Ph.D. United...

Read More