rstmp laurel

MONTHLY RESULTS-JUNE’2021

RESULTS
(JUNE’2021)

ATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

Vellam Keratha Arakal
Directed by- S.N Sunil Kumar

United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Come Outside
Directed by-Sheldon Woodson

United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

See You White House
Directed by- Lee, Chien-Cheng

Taiwan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Social Business
Directed by Amirul Arham

France


In their eyes
Directed by- Arnaud Blin

France


I Am Arbesu
Directed by Christiane Arbesu

 United States


Film-Wen
Directed by- Lee, Chien-Cheng

Taiwan

Traditional Indigenous Ways of Being
Directed by Ed Breeding

United States

Alaska Long Hunters
Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

54 Years Late
Directed by – Michele Wright, Ph.D.

United States

La Amable Euforia De La Danza

Directed by-Miguel Castanet

United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Lucky Phil

           Written by-Christopher Swider

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Monarch
Written by – Deborah Solic aka Kelly

United States

Arcturus Rising
Written by Robert Leo Cox

United States

Somebody That I Used to Know
Written by- Robert Leo Cox

United States

‘THE GIFT” “BILLIE-WILLIE & ME”
Written by-Pat Larkin

United States

The Handstand Heard ‘Round the World

United States

1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword, and the Raven)

written by – Guido Maria Giordano

Italy

Review
Written by – Jonathan Zarantonello

 United States

Legal Passion
Written by – JK Jones

United States

CATEGORY: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife 

WINNER

Five Eyes Bug
Directed by-Karan Dhillon

Canada

CATEGORY: Extra consideration: Best Supporting Actress (Fiction)

WINNER

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY: Experimental Films 

WINNER

To A God Unknown
Directed by Samantha Casella

Italy

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A walk in the forest
Directed by- Johanne Chagnon

Canada

Abandoned?
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

Logorrhoea
Directed by-KostiantynMishchenko

India

Half of Everything
Directed by Lynne Slater

Canada

Ghost Dance for America, 1890
Directed by-Karl Nussbaum

United States

Phantasmagoria, 1945
Directed by Karl Nussbaum

United States

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video )

WINNER

Mindfield
Directed by-Vincent Ladouceur

Canada

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

George Floyd: Say Their Names (VIDEO)
Directed by Christopher R. Owens, Music & Lyrics

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Zero Atmospheres – Official Music Video
Directed by Davide Perico

Italy

Still In Love
Directed by Karan Dhillon

Canada

Storybook Man
Directed by- Dwight L. Wilcox II

United States

CATEGORY: Short Script

WINNER

Padre
Written by-Ian Daves

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Time
Written by Mario Luis Telles

United States

The Management Guru
Written by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY: Romantic short

WINNER

Romance
Directed by- Piero Cannata

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Still In Love
Directed by-Karan Dhillon
Canada
——

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

Exchange Offer

Directed by-Saunak Mitra

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Unhappy
Directed by Thomas Goersch

Germany

“A Fire Inside (Part two)”
Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

“Notes from the Underground Percussionist”
Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

“High Jinks at the Lobster Factory”
Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Open
Directed by- Tina B

United States

I..I..I…

Directed by Suresh Makkar

Australia


Agni-Taskar: Story of a traitor
Directed by-Agniv Sengupta

Netherlands


54 Years  Late
Directed by Michele Wright, Ph.D.

United States

This Case & My Life

Directed by-Ana A P Braunstein

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Mindfield
Directed by-Vincent Ladouceur

Canada

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Soiled Shorts: The Series
Directed by-Giles Sander

Canada

CATEGORY: Narrative Features 

WINNER

WRITING ABOUT A LOVE
Directed by Mario Rocco

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Learning Hebrew (A Gothsploitation Movie)
Directed by Louis Joon

United Kingdom

 —

DADA LAKHMI
Directed by Yashpal Sharma

India

CATEGORY: Web and New Media 

WINNER

Cycle Trails 043 – Bohemian Paradise 2  (Casa Nuova, Trosky, HrubáSkála and Valdštejn)
Marek Tichý

Czech Republic

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Incompleteness
Directed by David As

United States

 —

Couples Therapy

Directed by- Katie Chonacas

United States

CATEGORY: Women’s Films 

WINNER

Heart’s Manifesto
Directed by Ember Crowley

United States

 —

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
This Case & My Life
Directed by-  Ana A P Braunstein

United States

CATEGORY:  Film on Women 

WINNER

I’m Sinner
Directed by-   JAY DOGRA

United States

 —

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Melania’s Divorce
Directed by Maxwell Bahamon

United States

                CATEGORY: Extra consideration: Best Sound Designing

WINNER

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-  Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY: Animated Films

WINNER

Dr. SUN
Directed by Hsu MICHAEL, Chen Jing Lian

Taiwan

 —

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Les Locataires stuff the ballots
Directed by-Adrien Fournier

France

Fake News
Directed by Joachim Weber

Germany

Mean Kitty Bad Kitty
Directed by-William Thinnes

United States

 —

Storybook Man
Directed by- Dwight L. Wilcox II

United States

 —

CATEGORY: Best Producer

WINNER

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Still In Love
Directed by-Karan Dhillon
Canada

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

WINNER

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

 —

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
Divaswapna
Directed by Satish Davara

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Silent Revolution
Directed by Giulia Viero

Italy

 —

Protibimbo
Directed by Swarvanu Sanyal
United States

 —
Dada Lakhmi
Directed by-yashpalSharma

India

La Amable Euforia De La Danza
Directed by Miguel Castanet

United States

Come Outside
Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY: Drone Films

WINNER
Bavaria
Directed by-Paul Hohenberger

Germany

CATEGORY: Educational Film

WINNER
An Artist’s Journey from China to America
Directed by- Bilan Liao

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Story of Coronavirus
Directed by Yoni Goodman

United States

CATEGORY: Best Actor

WINNER
The Penitent Thief
Acted by- Kyle Roark

United States

CATEGORY: Best Actress

WINNER
This Case & My Life
Acted by- Ana A P Braunstein

United States

CATEGORY: Best Cinematography (Fiction & Documentary)

WINNER
The Light Touch
Cinematographer – Panos Golfis.
Canada


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-Luca Machnich

Italy


Five Eyes Bug
Directed by-Karan Dhillon

Canada

CATEGORY:  Best Director 

WINNER
Storybook Man
Directed by-Vanessa Miller

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Penitent Thief
Directed by-Lucas Miles

United States

54 YEARS LATE
Directed by Michele Wright, Ph.D.

United States

CATEGORY: Best Editing (Fiction & Documentary)
WINNER
The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-Luca Machnich

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Penitent Thief
Directed by-Lucas Miles

United States

CATEGORY: Best Sound Designing (Fiction & Documentary)

WINNER
Five Eyes Bug
Directed by-Karan Dhillon

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Penitent Thief
Directed by-Lucas Miles

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY:  Best Supporting Actor (Fiction)

WINNER

The Penitent Thief

Acted by-StelioSavante

United States

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-Luca Machnich

Italy

CATEGORY:   Film on Religion 

WINNER

The Penitent Thief
Directed by-Lucas Miles

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

One too many Tear
Directed by-Paul de Métairy

France

CATEGORY:   Film/Video Poster

WINNER

Five Eyes Bug
Directed by-Karan Dhillon

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version)
Directed by-Luca Machnich

Italy

Still In Love
Directed by Karan Dhillon

Canada

Storybook Man

Directed by- Dwight L. Wilcox II

United States

RSTMP
info@rstmp.org
No Comments

Post a Comment